Northern California Nisei Athletic Union: 2011 Standings, Week 5

Ross Lim (5) jumps for the ball to begin the East Bay Court Jesters Black/San Jose JACL game. photo by Darren Yamashita

2011 NCNAU Standings

Aye Plus
WLGBPFPA
Sacramento Barons31278256
Gametime31343307
Setai-Cossa221237217
San Francisco Drakes132290338
Sacramento Samurai132197227
Aye Major
WLGBPFPA
East Bay Court Jesters – Black31308280
San Francisco Drakes – Blue21.5238226
Tsunami21.5257233
Sacramento Barons221346327
Sacramento Sabres221295315
Shonenz221323302
San Francisco Drakes – Black121.5194226
Shinobi121.5197204
San Jose JACL132295340
Aye Minor American
WLGBPFPA
San Mateo Ryusei40254205
East Bay Court Jesters – Blue311220220
San Francisco Drakes – Orange211.5185179
San Jose Jammers044204235
Aye Minor National
WLGBPFPA
Blue Dogs32326293
East Bay Court Jesters – Red21214195
San Jose Team Technical231344346
East Bay Court Jesters – Orange042.5206280

 

Tsunami’s Nick Leung (1) drives for two of his game-high 22 points. photo by Darren Yamashita

More on the Northern California Nisei Athletic Union at www.facebook.com/NCNAU

Speak Your Mind

*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Kyplex Cloud Security Seal - Click for Verification